Cold Pressed Cucumber Seed oil – Cucumis sativus

cucumberseeds
cucumber_seeds_01cucumberseeds0113761383665206347e69848

Clear
SKU: N/A Category:

Cucumber Seed Oil – Cucumis Sativus

Origin  : India

Source : Cold Pressed from the Seeds of Cucumber.

Edible oil – also great for skin & Hair

Unrefined, Unprocessed pure oil

Iodine Value  –  120-130
Saponification Value – 180-190

Cucumber has been used for years in skincare, either sliced or Cucumber water used in skincare products, or even the extract from the fruit was used widely.

Thanks to new Technology, now it is possible to extract the oil from many seeds by the Cold Pressed method, whereas in the past it was not possible, we could not possibly get benefits of many such seeds.

Each oil has certain percentage of Fatty Acids, and Cucumber Seed Oilcontains a high levels of Linoleic, Fatty Acid or Omega 6, The oil also contains notable amounts of Oleic and Palmitic Fatty Acids.

Cold Pressed Cucumber Seed Oil  is used in Skincare Products to enhance the products with surprising benefits of the Cucumber Plant.

Cucumber oil has light texture, yet it is highly moisturising oil. It is easily absorbed in skin & can be invariably used inFacial & Body massage oils, Skincare & Hair care Products, such as Creams, Lotions, Serums, Facial masks or even Soap making.

 

*Kosher & Halal Certified

 

 

 

Disclaimer : We do not recommend intake of any Herbal Product without Proper Medical guidance.

Batch : 442RSU0231

Weight 1 kg
Weight

30 ml, 100 ml, 500 ml

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cold Pressed Cucumber Seed oil – Cucumis sativus”