Daru Haridra bark (root) Powder – Berberis aristata

30349_berberis-aristata-daru-haldi-13202347094eb12ed5f33f1
30349_berberis_aristata

CODE: HRBP2461

Clear
SKU: N/A Category:

Daru Haridra Powder-

Latin Name : Berberis aristata

Family : Berberidaceae

Other Names : Daru Haldi, Indian berberry, Kantakateri

Origin : India

Parts used : Powdered from Bark of the Roots

 

Ayurvedic classification :  

Rasa (Taste)- Tikta (Bitter); Kashaya (Astringent)
Guna (Characteristics)- Laghu (Light); Ruksha (Rough)
Veerya (Potency)- Ushna (Warm)
Vipaka (After digestion effect)- Katu (Pungent)
Effect on Doshas 
Daruharidra pacifies Kapha and Pitta i.e. It is useful in the management of the diseases resulting from the aggravation ofKapha/ Pitta or both
Weight 1 kg
Size

50g Sampler, 250 gms, 500 gms, 1 kg

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Daru Haridra bark (root) Powder – Berberis aristata”