SHAHI JEERA – IMPERIAL CUMIN SEEDS – CARUM CARVI SEEDS

kala_jeera
kala_jeera-1kala_jeera-2

Clear
SKU: N/A Category:

  Shahi Jeera or Kala Jeera

Black Cumin Seeds

Latin : Varnonia anthelmintica

Other Names : Shiah Jeera

Synonyms:      Centratherum anthelmintica
Family:           Compositae / Asteaceae
Genus:            Vernonia
Sindhi Name:  Kari geeri
Urdu Name:    Kali ziri, Zira dashti
English Name : Purple Fleabane
Sanskrit Name :Sahadevi, Daudotpala
Hindi Name :    Sahdevi, Sadodi

Weight

250g, 1 kg, 50 gram Sampler

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “SHAHI JEERA – IMPERIAL CUMIN SEEDS – CARUM CARVI SEEDS”