Kokilaksha / Talimkhana / Tal Makhana Seeds – Hygrophilla Auriculata /Astercantha longifolia

kokilaksha_flower

Clear
SKU: N/A Category:

Kokilaksha / Talimkhana –

INCI : Hygrophilla Auriculata /Astercantha longifolia

Common Name:
Hygrophila, Talmkhana, Tal Makhana, Kulikanta, Vayelchulli, Nirmulli

Sanskrit Name: Kokilaksha, Ikshuraka:

Family : Acanthaceae

Origin : India

Parts : Seeds

Ayurvedic Classification :

Rasa (Taste) – Madhura (Sweet)

Guna (Characteristics) – Guru (Heavy); Snigdha (Unctuous); Pichchhila (Sticking)

Veerya (Potency) – Sheeta (Cold)

Vipaka (Post digestion effect) – Madhura (Sweet)

Weight

50 g, 250g, 1 kg, 500g

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Kokilaksha / Talimkhana / Tal Makhana Seeds – Hygrophilla Auriculata /Astercantha longifolia”