Todri or Tudri Lal (Red) Seeds – Lepidium iberis

todri_red_seeds
todri_red_seeds-1todri_surkh_-_cheiranthus-cheiri-blood-redtodri_surkh_-_erysimumxallionii

Clear
SKU: N/A Category:

Todri or Tudri Red (Surkh or Zard) Seeds

Latin – Lepidium iberis

Other Names : Todri or Tudri Red, Wallflower, Gilli Flower

Synonyms Lepidium iberis.
Family : Brassicaceae or Cruciferae

Origins : India

Parts : Seeds

Habitat : Originate from Europe (Possibly South of England)

 

Latin name : Lepidium iberis
English Name : Pepper-grass, Pepper-wort
Arabic Name : Bazrul Khumhum, Bazrul Hub
Persian Name : Tudri
Hindi Name : Tudri

 

Disclaimer : We do not recommend intake of any Herbal Product without Proper Medical guidance.

Batch : 1290HVI0531

Weight

50 g, 250g, 1 kg

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Todri or Tudri Lal (Red) Seeds – Lepidium iberis”