Brahmi Leaf Powder – Jal Brahmi – Bacopa monieri

From: £2.80 Zero VAT

Batch : 5582 -725519

Disclaimer :  We do not recommend intake of any herb without proper medical guidance.

Allergen Information : All our Products are packed at our facilities in London UK , where Nuts, Seeds, Cereals or other Gluten products are also packed & Handled

Clear

Brahmi Leaf Powder – Jal Brahmi

INCI : Bacopa monnieri

Source : Powdered at source from the Freshly dried leaves of Brahmi or Jal Brahmi

Country of Origin : India

Other Names : JalBrahmi, Aquatic Brahmi, Babies Tears, Water hyssop, Indian Pennywort, Andri, Bacopa, Bacopa monniera, Bacopa monnieri, Herb of Grace, Herpestis Herb, Herpestis monniera, Hysope d’Eau, Indian Pennywort, Jalanimba, Jal-Brahmi, Jalnaveri, Nira-Brahmi, Moniera cuneifolia, Sambrani Chettu, Thyme-Leave Gratiola, Water Hyssop, Babies tear, Nirbrahmi.

Family : Scrophilariaceae family.

Known to help in poor memory, anxiety disorder & intellect.

 

Chemical  compounds : Constitutes compounds like alkaloids, saponins and sterols which give the plant its medicinal properties.herpestine and brahmine, hersaponin and saponins d-mannitol, monnierin and acid A & sterols such asbetulic acid, beta sitosterol and bacosides A and B which are reponsilble for its cognitive effects.

 

 

Stimulates growth of Hair, Skin & Nails. Taste is bitter and is widely used in India in soups & Pickles.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Precautions : In Excess it may cause skin itching.

Disclaimer :  We do not recommend intake of any herb without proper medical guidance.

Allergen Information : All our Products are packed at our facilities in London UK , where Nuts, Seeds, Cereals or other Gluten products are also packed & Handled

Weight N/A
Size

, , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Brahmi Leaf Powder – Jal Brahmi – Bacopa monieri”