Sale!

Bitter Apple Powder – Citrullus colocynthis – Tumma – Indryan

From: £2.95 Zero VAT

Disclaimer :  We do not recommend intake of any herb without proper medical guidance.

Allergen Information : All our Products are packed at our facilities in London UK , where Nuts, Seeds, Cereals or other Gluten products are also packed & Handled

Dosage :  Fruit powder –    125 – 500 mg

Clear

Kadwa Tumma Powder  – Bitter Apple Powder

Latin Name – Citrullus colocynthis –

Bitter Apple, Indrayan Phal Powder

Origins : India

Very Clean powder with no dust or Sand particles

Other Names : Inderyan, Indravana, Indraveda, Kauda tumma, Kodtumma, Kaudtumma, Kadwa tuma, Tumma, Colocynth, bitter apple, bitter cucumber, desert gourd, vine of Sodom,  Indrayan, Indravaruni, Chedu Puccha, Cinna Papara, Kuturu budama, Pikkumutti.,Tamate Kayi, Tamte Kai, Rakhale Shasa, kaudatumma, paparabudam Colocynth, bitter apple, bitter cucumber, desert gourd, vine of Sodom.

 

Ayurvedic classification: 
Rasa (taste)                         : Tikta (bitter)
Guna (qualities)                : Laghu (light to digest), Rooksha (dry), Teekshna (piercing, enters deep tissues)
Vipaka (taste conversion after digestion): Katu (pungent)
Veerya (potency)              : Ushna (hot)
Effect on Tridosha         : Balances Kapha and Pitta.

 

 

 

Weight N/A
Quantity

, , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Bitter Apple Powder – Citrullus colocynthis – Tumma – Indryan”