Daru Haridra bark (root) Powder – Berberis aristata – Daru Haldi

From: £2.60 Zero VAT

Clear

Daru Haridra Powder-

Latin Name : Berberis aristata

Family : Berberidaceae

Other Names : Daru Haldi, Indian berberry, Kantakateri, Sumblu

Origin : India

Parts used : Powdered from Bark of the Roots

 

Ayurvedic classification :  

Rasa (Taste)- Tikta (Bitter); Kashaya (Astringent)
Guna (Characteristics)- Laghu (Light); Ruksha (Rough)
Veerya (Potency)- Ushna (Warm)
Vipaka (After digestion effect)- Katu (Pungent)
Effect on Doshas 
Daruharidra pacifies Kapha and Pitta i.e. It is useful in the management of the diseases resulting from the aggravation of Kapha/ Pitta or both
Weight N/A
Size

, , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Daru Haridra bark (root) Powder – Berberis aristata – Daru Haldi”