Dhamasa Herb Powder – Fagonia Schweifurthii Hadidi (Arabica) indica

From: £3.40 Zero VAT

Disclaimer :  We do not recommend intake of any herb without proper medical guidance.

Allergen Information : All our Products are packed at our facilities in London UK , where Nuts, Seeds, Cereals or other Gluten products are also packed & Handled

Clear

Dhamasa Powder – DHAMAASAA

INCI : Fagonia Arabica (indica) (Commonly known as Cretica) ( The Correct name (For Indian variety) :(Fagonia Schweifurthii Hadidi )

Family ZYGOPHYLLACEAE

Parts used : Arial parts (Whole Plant above Roots)

Origin : India

 

Fagonia Arabica (Indica)

 (The Indian variety Fagonia Arabica Linn is Fagonia Schweifurthii Hadidi)    

Other Names : Dhhamaasaa,Dhanvayasaa,Duraalabhaa,Samudraantaa,Gandhaari, Kachhuraa, Anantaa, Shokat-Ah-E-Albeefa, ustarkhar, Dhamaasaa, dusparsa, badavard, chitikara, cittigara, badawarde, badawand, badaward, dhanvayas, dhanvayasa, dhanvayavaasa, Dhanvayaasaka, duraalaabha, Samudraantaa, Gaandhaari, Kachhuraa, Anantaa, suralabha, ustrabhaksya, Duhsparshaa (Alhagi pseudalhagi is used as a substitute for Fagonia Cretica.), Dhamaasaa Powder

 

Action : – Astringent, antiseptic, blood purifier and febrifuge. Applied to abscesses, scrofulous glands and wounds ; also given as a prophylactic against small-pox.

Bark used for dermatosis. Extract of aerial parts – Anti viral, antiamphetaminic, spasmogenic. Planyt Ash – given to children suffering from anaemia

 

 

http://www.dailymail.co.uk/health/article-2191741/The-cup-herbal-tea-help-fight-breast-cancer-Plant-extract-kill-cells-test-tube.html

Weight N/A
Size

, , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Dhamasa Herb Powder – Fagonia Schweifurthii Hadidi (Arabica) indica”