Shyonaka or Sonpata Bark Powder – Oroxylum indicum – Shayonaka

From: £2.40 Zero VAT

Disclaimer :  We do not recommend intake of any herb without proper medical guidance.

Allergen Information : All our Products are packed at our facilities in London UK , where Nuts, Seeds, Cereals or other Gluten products are also packed & Handled

Clear

Shyonaka or Sonpata Bark Powder – Shayonaka

Latin Name  : Oroxylum indicum  (V)

Other Names : Indian Trumpet tree, Midnight horror tree, tree of Damocles, Broken bones plant, Bhut or BhootVriksha, Dhirgvrinta, Manduk, Putivriksha, Shallaka, Shuran, Vatuk, Dundilam, Pampini, Sona, Shona, Tentu, Addi, Bhatghila, Tiguda, Tigadu mara, Tattuna, Tigda, Palagapaimani, Archangkawm, Phanphania, Tatelo, Totila, Thotil, Hanyu pinyin, mu hudie, Butterfly tree

Parts used : Bark Powder

Origin : India

Ayurvedic classification : 
Rasa (Taste)               :  Madhura, Tikta, Kshaya, (Sweet, Bitter, Astringent)
Guna (Physical Properties) : Laghu (Heavy), Ruksha (Dry),
Veerya (Potency )          : Ushna (Warming)
Vipaka (Metabolic Property after Digestion)  :  Katu (Pungent)

Dosage :
Powder 3-6 gm
Decoction : 40 – 80 ml

 

Caution : No Side effects known

During Pregnancy : Please consult Herbalist or Medicinal Practitioner

Weight N/A
Size

, ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Shyonaka or Sonpata Bark Powder – Oroxylum indicum – Shayonaka”