Varuna Bark Powder – Crataeva Nurvula

From: £2.65 Zero VAT

Disclaimer : We do not recommend intake of any Herbal Product without Proper Medical guidance.

 

 

 

Clear

Varuna Bark Powder

Latin Name : Crataeva nurvala.

Other Common Names:
Three leaved caper, barun, baruna, borun, crataeva, varun, bonna pithagola.

Origins : Indian  grows mostly all over India, mostly in Kerala, Madhya Pradesh, Bengal & Assam.

 

Ayurvedic Classification :

Rasa: tikta, kasaya.
Guna: laghu, ruksha
Virya: usna
Vipaka: katu
Karma: bhedi, deepana, vatslesmahara

 

Weight N/A
Size

, , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Varuna Bark Powder – Crataeva Nurvula”