Kokilaksha / Talimkhana / Tal Makhana Seeds – Hygrophilla Auriculata /Astercantha longifolia

From: £2.95 Zero VAT

Disclaimer :  We do not recommend intake of any herb without proper medical guidance.

Allergen Information : All our Products are packed at our facilities in London UK , where Nuts, Seeds, Cereals or other Gluten products are also packed & Handled

Clear

Kokilaksha / Talimkhana –

INCI : Hygrophilla Auriculata /Astercantha longifolia

Common Name: Hygrophila, Talmkhana, Tal Makhana, Kulikanta, Vayelchulli, Nirmulli, Kokilaksha, Ikshuraka

Family : Acanthaceae

Origin : India

Parts : Seeds

Ayurvedic Classification :

Rasa (Taste) – Madhura (Sweet)

Guna (Characteristics) – Guru (Heavy); Snigdha (Unctuous); Pichchhila (Sticking)

Veerya (Potency) – Sheeta (Cold)

Vipaka (Post digestion effect) – Madhura (Sweet)

Weight N/A
Weight

50 g, 250g, 1 kg, 500g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Kokilaksha / Talimkhana / Tal Makhana Seeds – Hygrophilla Auriculata /Astercantha longifolia”