Sale!

Brahmi Leaves -Jal Brahmi – Bacopa monnieri

From: £1.95 Zero VAT

Disclaimer :  We do not recommend intake of any herb without proper medical guidance.

Allergen Information : All our Products are packed at our facilities in London UK , where Nuts, Seeds, Cereals or other Gluten products are also packed & Handled

Clear

Brahmi Leaves

Latin :  – Bacopa monnieri

Other Names : JalBrahmi, Aquatic Brahmi, Babies Tears, Herpestis, Water hyssop, Coastal Waterhyssop, Nirpirami, Lunuwila, Ae Ae , Rau Dang

Family : Scrophilariaceae family.

Known to help in poor memory, anxiety disorder & intellect.

Chemical  compounds : Constitutes compounds like alkaloids, saponins and sterols which give the plant its medicinal properties.herpestine and brahmine, hersaponin and saponins d-mannitol, monnierin and acid A & sterols such asbetulic acid, beta sitosterol and bacosides A and B which are reponsilble for its cognitive effects.

Stimulates growth of Hair, Skin & Nails. Taste is bitter and is widely used in India in soups & Pickles.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Precautions : In Excess it may cause skin itching.

Weight N/A
Weight

25g, 100g, 1 kg, 500g, 5kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Brahmi Leaves -Jal Brahmi – Bacopa monnieri”