Osha Root – Ligusticum porteri

£8.50 Zero VAT

Clear

Osha Root –

Latin : Ligusticum porteri

Scientific Name: Ligusticum porteri,

Family  : Umbelliferae family

 

Common Names: Osha root, loveroot, lovage, Porter’s lovage, Porter’s ligusticum, osha, chuchupate, chuchupatle, wild parsley, colorado cough root, mountain ginseng, mountain carrot, nipo, indian root, nipo, indian root, wild lovage, empress of the dark forest, bear medicine. loveroot, Colorado cough root.

 

Part used: root

 

Active Compounds: Volatile oils, essential oil, terpenes, lactone glycoside, saponins, ferulic acid, phytosterols.

 

 

Disclaimer : Please consult either Physician or a Herbalist before consuming any herb internally

Weight N/A
Weight

25g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Osha Root – Ligusticum porteri”