Paneer Dodi or Paneer Booty – Withania coagulans – Indian Rennet

From: £2.80 Zero VAT

Disclaimer :  We do not recommend intake of any herb without proper medical guidance.

Allergen Information : All our Products are packed at our facilities in London UK , where Nuts, Seeds, Cereals or other Gluten products are also packed & Handled

Clear

Paneer Dodi or Paneer Booti

Latin Name – Withania coagulans

Family Name : Solanaceae

Origin : India – Grows on most of Northern part of India

Other Names: Indian Rennet, Vegetable Rennet, Indian Cheese-Maker

Parts : Dry Berry or Fruit

The berries are commercially important for coagulating milk and for its medicinal uses.

Weight N/A
Weight

50 g, 250g, 1 kg, 5kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Paneer Dodi or Paneer Booty – Withania coagulans – Indian Rennet”