Varuna Bark – Crataeva Nurvula

From: £2.40 Zero VAT

Disclaimer : We do not recommend intake of any Herbal Product without Proper Medical guidance.

Allergen Information : All our Products are packed at our facilities in London UK , where Nuts, Seeds, Cereals or other Gluten products are also packed & Handled

Clear
SKU: VBCN Category: Tags: ,

Varuna Bark

Latin Name : Crataeva nurvala.

Other Common Names:
Three leaved caper, barun, baruna, borun, crataeva, varun, bonna pithagola.

Origins : Indian ; grows mostly all over India, mostly in Kerala, Madhya Pradesh, Bengal & Assam.  

 

Ayurvedic Classification :

Rasa  : Tikta (Bitter), Kshaya (Astringent)

Guna : Laghu (Heavy) , Ruksha (Dry)

Veerya : Ushna (Warm)

Vipaka : Katu (Pungent)

Karma: bhedi, deepana, vatslesmahara

 

 

 

Weight N/A
Weight

50 g, 250g, 1 kg, 5 kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Varuna Bark – Crataeva Nurvula”