Frankincense Essential oil – Boswellia carterii – Olibanum

From: £4.75 Ex-VAT

Clear

Frankincense Essential oil (Indian)

Latin  Name : Boswellia Carterii

Also Known as Olibanum, Salai Guggul

Notes :  Middle to Base

Parts used :  Tree and Bark

Process : Steam disttilation

Planet :  Sun

How to use : “Bath” “Massage” “Inhalation “  “RF” “V”

Qualities & Uses :  Antiseptic, Astringent, reputed anti-aging, sedative, Digestive, helps in Asthma, dyspepsia , Uplifting, and excellent in perfumery, &  in incense as aid to meditation.

Blends with : Basil, Bergamot, Black Pepper, Cardamom, Cedarwood, Chamomile, Cinnamon Bark, Clary sage, Corriander, Galbanum, Geranium, Grapefruit, Lavender, Myrrh, Orange, Pine, Patchouli, Sandalwood, Vanilla Etc.,

Boswellia Carterii Oil (100%). Frankincense (Carterii) Essential Oil by New Directions Aromatics acts as a fragrance enhancer. Its main constituent is a-pinene (40%).

It has a medium aroma, warm, spicy and woody odor, sometimes with a hint of citrus.  Frankincense (Carterii) Essential Oil is used in fragrances and other cosmetic products.

 

Cautions : None as such, can be used by anyone , anywhere. Not for internal use

Weight N/A
Weight

10 ml, 5 ml, 30 ml, 100 ml, 250 ml

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Frankincense Essential oil – Boswellia carterii – Olibanum”