Lavender Essential oil – Lavendula angustifolia
From: £2.10 – £87.70 Ex-VATFrom: £2.10
Lavender Essential oil –
INCI : Lavendula angustifolia
Source : Steam distilled from the Flowering Tops
Parts used: Flowering Tops
Origin : Bulgaria
Skin Type : To be used on Normal to Oily Skin
Chakra : Anahat
Aromatherapy Use : “Bath” “Body Massage” “Inhalation “ “Room Freshener” “Compress “Vaporizer” Rub massage” .
Qualities: Versatile Oil, Relieves Aches & Pains, Antiseptic, good for sunburn, calming & overall balancing reaction. Antifungal, anti viral, decongestant, excellent hair tonic.
Blends with: Bergamot, Bay, Patchouli, Chamomile, Citronella, Clary sage, Geranium, Jasmine, Lemon, Mandarin, Nutmeg, Orange, Pine, Thyme, and Rosemary.
Cautions: Not to use by someone with lower BP & Kidney disorders