Herbasense Mucuna Capsules (Vegan 60 Caps)

£6.65 Ex-VAT

Disclaimer :  We do not recommend intake of any herb without proper medical guidance.

Allergen Information : All our Products are packed at our facilities in London UK , where Nuts, Seeds, Cereals or other Gluten products are also packed & handled

 

 

Clear

Herbasense Mucuna Capsules (Vegan 60 Caps) – a natural source of levodopa (L-dopa),  a precursor to the neurotransmitter dopamine. Relaxes the nervous system.

Manufactured in UK by Herbalveda. Our Capsules contain absolutely NO fillers or binders.

 

IngredientsMucuna Seed Powder

Double Zero Size Vegan Capsules

Dosage : 1 or 2 Capsules twice a day or as recommended by Herbalist or Physician

 

Latin Name: Mucuna Pruriens

Other Names: Kaunch, Konch, Kapikachhu, Kapikacchu, Velvet Beans, Kaunch Beej, Kawanch, Kavanch, Cowhage, Cowitch, Picapica, Yerepe, (Yoruba),  Atmagupta.

Weight N/A
Size