Chameli Floral Wax
INCI – Jasmine Grandiflorum
Origin : India
Indian Chameli Wax, Indian Jasmine Wax, Holy Jasmine
Jasmine Floral Wax is the amazingly wonderful smelling solid, & creamy wax derived from Jasmine Flower petals.
Jasmine wax can be used a candle (very highly priced though). It can be added to creams, balms and lotions, and it lends thickness and a beautiful aroma.
Recommended usage : Between 3%(massage oil blends) to 15%(Creams Balms & Lotions) depending upon each formulations.
Every wax has different consistency.